Skip to content
CatholicSecondary7–12

St John Fisher College (Bracken Ridge)

Bracken Ridge · in Bracken Ridge

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Secondary school
Year levels
7–12
official range
ICSEA
1063
national average is 1000
Suburb
Bracken Ridge
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1063ICSEA — 63 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 73% of Australian schools
+63
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 9%Lower-middle quarter 29%Upper-middle quarter 41%Top quarter 21%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

714students in 2025 (ACARA)

Language background

  • Language other than English 19%
  • English only 81%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

4% of enrolment

Show the data table
St John Fisher College (Bracken Ridge) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1063
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+63
ICSEA percentile73
Bottom quarter of advantage9%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage29%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage41%
Top quarter of advantage21%
Total enrolment714
Language other than English19%
English only81%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander4%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St John Fisher College (Bracken Ridge) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Secondary
Year levels
7–12
ICSEA
1063 · 73rd percentileACARA 2025
Address
John Fisher Drive, Bracken Ridge 4017

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).