Skip to content
CatholicCombined5–12

Villanova College (Coorparoo)

Coorparoo · in Coorparoo

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Combined school
Year levels
5–12
official range
ICSEA
1135
national average is 1000
Suburb
Coorparoo
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1135ICSEA — 135 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 92% of Australian schools
+135
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 2%Lower-middle quarter 12%Upper-middle quarter 31%Top quarter 54%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

1,561students in 2025 (ACARA)

Language background

  • Language other than English 13%
  • English only 87%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

1% of enrolment

Show the data table
Villanova College (Coorparoo) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1135
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+135
ICSEA percentile92
Bottom quarter of advantage2%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage12%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage31%
Top quarter of advantage54%
Total enrolment1,561
Language other than English13%
English only87%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander1%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Villanova College (Coorparoo) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Combined
Year levels
5–12
ICSEA
1135 · 92nd percentileACARA 2025
Address
24 Sixth Avenue, Coorparoo 4151

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).